How Much Does It Cost?

Best How Much Does It Cost? alternatives in 2026

Looking for a How Much Does It Cost? alternative? Compare the top 12 same-category products launched on LaunchZone, with community ranking, best-for notes, tag overlap, pros and cons generated from live listing data.

Editorial context

12/3 relevant matches

How to read this How Much Does It Cost? alternatives guide

Start with overlap and switching risk: compare tags, use cases, trust signals, review snippets, and current vendor pricing before replacing How Much Does It Cost?. The best alternative is the product that fits your workflow, not only the one with the highest Traffic/Mo.

  • 12 relevant How Much Does It Cost? alternatives share use-case tags with How Much Does It Cost?, so this page is indexable only when the comparison set is deep enough.
  • Tab Deck leads the shortlist for browser extension, chrome extension and drag and drop teams based on tag overlap and Traffic/Mo.
  • Export to Figma and Simple QR Code Generator give buyers different angles to compare before switching.

Sponsored vs organic

  • Organic signals: same-category fit, tag overlap, estimated domain Traffic/Mo, domain age, reviews, trust signals and freshness.
  • Sponsored signals: paid Featured/Pro visibility or compare sponsorships are labeled where they appear and do not change Traffic/Mo estimates.
  • Outbound links are tracked for maker analytics; always verify pricing, limits and migration paths on the vendor site.

Review snippets

Approved review snippets will appear here once the top alternatives collect structured reviews. Until then, rankings use tag overlap, verification, featured state, Traffic/Mo and freshness.

Quick picks

Best How Much Does It Cost? alternatives by use case

Comparison table

How Much Does It Cost? alternatives at a glance

AlternativeBest forOverlapSignalDomain age
#1 Tab Deck

Your all-in-one tab/tab group manager for Chrome.

Browser Extension, Chrome Extension and Drag and Drop teamsBrowser Extension, Chrome Extension and Drag and Drop22.1K Traffic/Mo1 year 6mo
#2 Export to Figma

Export to Figma is a Chrome extension that turns any live website into a fully editable Figma design in seconds.

Chrome Extension teamsChrome Extension4.7K Traffic/Mo< 1 year
#3 Simple QR Code Generator

Simple QR Code Generator is a powerful, privacy-first tool that lets you create, customise, scan, and share QR codes directly in your browse

API First and Browser Extension teamsAPI First and Browser Extension4.3K Traffic/Mo< 1 year
#4 Glassy

Transform your boring Chrome new tab into a stunning glassmorphism dashboard.

Browser Extension teamsBrowser Extension300 Traffic/Mo7 years
#5 Email Buttons

Add buttons to Gmail emails easily. Create custom CTA buttons, save templates, add QR codes for Gmail.

Drag and Drop teamsDrag and Drop198 Traffic/Mo< 1 year
#6 SiteScoop

Turn any website into a spreadsheet in one click.

Browser Extension teamsBrowser Extension197 Traffic/Mo< 1 year
#7 Tank Blaster

Bored with scrolling? Start blasting! TankBlaster is a revolutionary Chrome extension that reimagines your browser.

Browser Extension and Chrome Extension teamsBrowser Extension and Chrome Extension Traffic/Mo< 1 year
#8 Flow Recorder

Flow Recorder is the no-code way to capture and replay real user journeys in your browser.

Browser Extension and Drag and Drop teamsBrowser Extension and Drag and Drop Traffic/Mo< 1 year
  1. Best for

    Browser Extension, Chrome Extension and Drag and Drop teams

    Tag overlap

    Browser Extension, Chrome Extension and Drag and Drop

    Traffic/Mo

    22.1K

    Domain age

    1 year 6mo

    Tab Deck overlaps with How Much Does It Cost? on Browser Extension, Chrome Extension and Drag and Drop and shows 22.1K Traffic/Mo.

    Pros

    • Closest overlap: Browser Extension, Chrome Extension and Drag and Drop
    • 22.1K Traffic/Mo
    • Domain age: 1 year 6mo

    Cons

    • Migration fit still needs review
    • Not verified on LaunchZone yet
    • Pricing and plan limits should be checked on the product site
  2. Best for

    Chrome Extension teams

    Tag overlap

    Chrome Extension

    Traffic/Mo

    4.7K

    Domain age

    < 1 year

    Export to Figma overlaps with How Much Does It Cost? on Chrome Extension and shows 4.7K Traffic/Mo.

    Pros

    • Closest overlap: Chrome Extension
    • 4.7K Traffic/Mo
    • Domain age: < 1 year

    Cons

    • Fewer tagged overlaps with How Much Does It Cost?
    • Not verified on LaunchZone yet
    • Pricing and plan limits should be checked on the product site
  3. Best for

    API First and Browser Extension teams

    Tag overlap

    API First and Browser Extension

    Traffic/Mo

    4.3K

    Domain age

    < 1 year

    Simple QR Code Generator overlaps with How Much Does It Cost? on API First and Browser Extension and shows 4.3K Traffic/Mo.

    Pros

    • Closest overlap: API First and Browser Extension
    • 4.3K Traffic/Mo
    • Domain age: < 1 year

    Cons

    • Migration fit still needs review
    • Not verified on LaunchZone yet
    • Pricing and plan limits should be checked on the product site
  4. Best for

    Browser Extension teams

    Tag overlap

    Browser Extension

    Traffic/Mo

    300

    Domain age

    7 years

    Glassy overlaps with How Much Does It Cost? on Browser Extension and shows 300 Traffic/Mo.

    Pros

    • Closest overlap: Browser Extension
    • 300 Traffic/Mo
    • Domain age: 7 years

    Cons

    • Fewer tagged overlaps with How Much Does It Cost?
    • Not verified on LaunchZone yet
    • Pricing and plan limits should be checked on the product site
  5. Best for

    Drag and Drop teams

    Tag overlap

    Drag and Drop

    Traffic/Mo

    198

    Domain age

    < 1 year

    Email Buttons overlaps with How Much Does It Cost? on Drag and Drop and shows 198 Traffic/Mo.

    Pros

    • Closest overlap: Drag and Drop
    • 198 Traffic/Mo
    • Domain age: < 1 year

    Cons

    • Fewer tagged overlaps with How Much Does It Cost?
    • Not verified on LaunchZone yet
    • Pricing and plan limits should be checked on the product site
  6. Best for

    Browser Extension teams

    Tag overlap

    Browser Extension

    Traffic/Mo

    197

    Domain age

    < 1 year

    SiteScoop overlaps with How Much Does It Cost? on Browser Extension and shows 197 Traffic/Mo.

    Pros

    • Closest overlap: Browser Extension
    • 197 Traffic/Mo
    • Domain age: < 1 year

    Cons

    • Fewer tagged overlaps with How Much Does It Cost?
    • Not verified on LaunchZone yet
    • Pricing and plan limits should be checked on the product site
  7. Best for

    Browser Extension and Chrome Extension teams

    Tag overlap

    Browser Extension and Chrome Extension

    Traffic/Mo

    Domain age

    < 1 year

    Tank Blaster overlaps with How Much Does It Cost? on Browser Extension and Chrome Extension and shows Traffic/Mo unavailable.

    Pros

    • Closest overlap: Browser Extension and Chrome Extension
    • Traffic/Mo unavailable
    • Domain age: < 1 year

    Cons

    • Migration fit still needs review
    • Not verified on LaunchZone yet
    • Pricing and plan limits should be checked on the product site
  8. Best for

    Browser Extension and Drag and Drop teams

    Tag overlap

    Browser Extension and Drag and Drop

    Traffic/Mo

    Domain age

    < 1 year

    Flow Recorder overlaps with How Much Does It Cost? on Browser Extension and Drag and Drop and shows Traffic/Mo unavailable.

    Pros

    • Closest overlap: Browser Extension and Drag and Drop
    • Traffic/Mo unavailable
    • Domain age: < 1 year

    Cons

    • Migration fit still needs review
    • Not verified on LaunchZone yet
    • Pricing and plan limits should be checked on the product site
  9. Best for

    Chrome Extension and Drag and Drop teams

    Tag overlap

    Chrome Extension and Drag and Drop

    Traffic/Mo

    Domain age

    < 1 year

    Supashot overlaps with How Much Does It Cost? on Chrome Extension and Drag and Drop and shows Traffic/Mo unavailable.

    Pros

    • Closest overlap: Chrome Extension and Drag and Drop
    • Traffic/Mo unavailable
    • Domain age: < 1 year

    Cons

    • Migration fit still needs review
    • Not verified on LaunchZone yet
    • Pricing and plan limits should be checked on the product site
  10. Best for

    Drag and Drop teams

    Tag overlap

    Drag and Drop

    Traffic/Mo

    Domain age

    11 years

    homes.plus — Investor Overlay for Zillow overlaps with How Much Does It Cost? on Drag and Drop and shows Traffic/Mo unavailable.

    Pros

    • Closest overlap: Drag and Drop
    • Traffic/Mo unavailable
    • Domain age: 11 years

    Cons

    • Fewer tagged overlaps with How Much Does It Cost?
    • Not verified on LaunchZone yet
    • Pricing and plan limits should be checked on the product site
  11. Best for

    Drag and Drop teams

    Tag overlap

    Drag and Drop

    Traffic/Mo

    Domain age

    8 years

    Leaked Prompts overlaps with How Much Does It Cost? on Drag and Drop and shows Traffic/Mo unavailable.

    Pros

    • Closest overlap: Drag and Drop
    • Traffic/Mo unavailable
    • Domain age: 8 years

    Cons

    • Fewer tagged overlaps with How Much Does It Cost?
    • Not verified on LaunchZone yet
    • Pricing and plan limits should be checked on the product site
  12. Best for

    Drag and Drop teams

    Tag overlap

    Drag and Drop

    Traffic/Mo

    Domain age

    < 1 year

    One Shot Fix overlaps with How Much Does It Cost? on Drag and Drop and shows Traffic/Mo unavailable.

    Pros

    • Closest overlap: Drag and Drop
    • Traffic/Mo unavailable
    • Domain age: < 1 year

    Cons

    • Fewer tagged overlaps with How Much Does It Cost?
    • Not verified on LaunchZone yet
    • Pricing and plan limits should be checked on the product site

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the best How Much Does It Cost? alternative in 2026?

Tab Deck is the highest-ranked How Much Does It Cost? alternative on LaunchZone right now, with 22.1K Traffic/Mo. Best for: Browser Extension, Chrome Extension and Drag and Drop teams.

Are these How Much Does It Cost? alternatives free?

Pricing varies by product. Click through to each product to see its current plans — many offer a free tier or trial.

How are these alternatives ranked?

By shared use-cases (tags) first, then estimated monthly domain traffic (Traffic/Mo). Featured status and freshness still help discovery, but Traffic/Mo is the main popularity signal on this page.

How should I compare How Much Does It Cost? alternatives?

Start with the best-for notes, then review tag overlap, pros and cons, Traffic/Mo and the dedicated comparison page for each product before switching.

Built a extensions product?

Launch it on LaunchZone to reach makers. Free launches publish with a nofollow link — verify the badge or upgrade for dofollow.

Launch your product